Der 1.FC Union Berlin in der Regionalliga Nordost 1999/2000

Mannschaftsbild 1999 Michael Zechner Georg Froese Mathias hein Ronny Nikol Tom Persich Jörg Schwanke Markus Kernal Fabio Nogueira De Souza Ingolf Schneider Steffen Menze Daniel Ernemann Klaus-Dieter Helbig Ivan Tischanski Georgo Wassilev Präsident Heiner Bertram Mannschaftsleiter Steffen Herbe Physiotherapeut Seidler Zeugwart Detlef Schneeweiß Jens Härtel Daniel Petrowsky Jens-Uwe Zöphel René Finger Kay Wehner Robert Wulnikowski Gert Müller Vittorio Mattera-Iacono Lars Heller

Foto: Union-Programm

Tor
1 Kay Wehner GER 1,86 m 83,5 kg
17 René Finger GER 1,93 m 90 kg
20 Robert Wulnikowski GER 1,92 m 84 kg
Abwehr
2 Gert Müller GER 1,78 m 72 kg
5 Jens Härtel GER 1,85 m 79 kg
11 Daniel Ernemann GER 1,92 m 84 kg
21 Adalbert Zafirov BUL 1,83 m 80 kg
33 Tom Persich GER 1,82 m 80 kg
Mittelfeld
3 Ronny Nikol GER 1,80 m 78 kg
6 Jan Walle GER 1,88 m 76 kg (bis 11/1999)
6 Chibuike Okeke NGA 1,80 m 70 kg (ab 11/1999)
7 Ingolf Schneider GER 1,78 m 76 kg
8 Jens-Uwe Zöphel GER 1,72 m 70 kg
9 Michael Zechner AUT 1,75 m 69 kg
10 Markus Kernal AUT 1,80 m 73 kg (bis 01/2000)
14 Lars Heller GER 1,84 m 80 kg
15 Mathias Hein GER 1,85 m 75 kg
16 Hristo Koilov BUL 1,77 m 74 kg
18 Vittorio Mattera-Iacono ITA 1,78 m 71 kg
24 Daniel Petrowsky GER 1,75 m (bis 10/1999)
24 Aidas Preiksaitis LTU 1,81 m 78 kg (ab 12/1999)
25 Jörg Schwanke GER 1,77 m 70 kg
Sturm
4 Steffen Menze GER 1,89 m 79 kg
10 Levente Bozsik HUN 1,89 m 79 kg (ab 01/2000)
12 Fabio Nogueira De Souza BRA 1,78 m 73 kg
13 Georg Froese GER 1,81 m 78 kg
19 Jiří Balcárek CZE 1,82 m 80 kg
22 Ivailo Andonov BUL 1,82 m 76 kg
23 Dian Popov BUL 1,85 m 75 kg
Trainer
Georgi Wassilev BUL
Co-Trainer
Ivan Tischanski BUL
Klaus-Dieter Helbig GER

Abgänge:

David Bergner (Sachsen Leipzig), Torsten Boer, Norman Struck, Nico Thomaschewski(alle BFC Dynamo), Juarez (Alemannia Aachen), Oskar Kosche (Babelsberg 03),Vančo Micevski (Pobeda Prilep MKD), Stephan Nevoigt (Köpenicker SC), Denis Novacic (Croatia Berlin), Michael Oelkuch (Waldhof Mannheim),Anders Swahn (Kristianstad FF SWE), Stephan Künzl, Torsten Schutt(beide Union II), Peter Közle (Sportinvalide), Daniel Petrowsky (Dynamo Dresden), Markus Kernal (w.d.S. KFC Uerdingen), Jan Walle (w.d.S. VfL Halle 96)

Zugänge:

Ivailo Andonov, Dian Popov (beide Lok Sofia BUL), Jiří Balcárek (Sigma Olomouc CZE), Fabio Nogueira de Souza (Spandauer SV), Daniel Ernemann (FC Augsburg), René Finger, Vittorio Mattera-Iacono(beide VfB Lichterfelde), Markus Kernal (FC Homburg), Hristo Koilov (FC Luzern SUI), Kay Wehner, Jens-Uwe Zöphel(beide Energie Cottbus), Robert Wulnikowski (Schalke 04), Adalbert Zafirov (ZSKA Sofia BUL ), Michael Zechner (FCN St. Pölten AUT), Mathias Hein (Nachwuchs), Levente Bozsik (w.d.S. BVSC Budapest HUN), Chibuike Okeke (w.d.S. West River Bahrain BHR), Aidas Preiksaitis (w.d.S. Stomil Olsztyn POL)