Der 1.FC Union Berlin in der Regionalliga Nord 2000/01

Mannschaftsbild 2000 Georg Froese Marko Tredup Chibuike Okeke Dian Popov Manuel Benthin Ronny Nikol Tom Persich Bozidar Djurkovic Hristo Koilov Aidas Preiksaitis Co-Trainer Ivan Tischanski Co-Trainer Klaus-Dieter Helbig Trainer Georgi Wassilev Adalbert Zafirov Steffen Menze Daniel Ernemann Levente Bozsik Jiri Balcarek Zeugwart Detlef Schneeweiß Mannschaftsleiter Steffen Herbe Masseur Thomas Riedel Harun Isa Jens-Uwe Zöphel Rene Finger Kay Wehner Sven Beuckert Robert Wulnikowski Michael Zechner Gert Müller

Foto: Union-Programm

Tor
1 Kay Wehner GER 1,85 m 82 kg (bis 12/2000)
17 René Finger GER 1,90 m 93 kg
20 Robert Wulnikowski GER 1,92 m 84 kg
26 Sven Beuckert GER 1,96 m 88 kg
Marvin Kluge GER (nur 2.05.2001)
Abwehr
2 Gert Müller GER 1,80 m 76 kg
11 Daniel Ernemann GER 1,92 m 84 kg
13 Marcel Billmann GER (nur 2.05.2001)
15 Manuel Benthin GER 1,78 m 78 kg
18 Jens Tschiedel GER 1,87 m 81 kg
21 Adalbert Zafirov BUL 1,86 m 81 kg
33 Tom Persich GER 1,82 m 80 kg
Mittelfeld
3 Ronny Nikol GER 1,80 m 79 kg
4 Steffen Menze GER 1,89 m 79 kg
5 Marko Tredup GER 1,80 m 75 kg
6 Chibuike Okeke NGA 1,80 m 76 kg
7 Ingolf Schneider GER 1,76 m 75 kg (nur 2.05.2001)
8 Jens-Uwe Zöphel GER 1,72 m 70 kg
8 Oliver Heine GER (nur 2.05.2001)
9 Michael Zechner AUT 1,75 m 70 kg
10 Levente Bozsik HUN 1,89 m 79 kg
12 Andreas Ruhmland GER 1,85 m 76 kg (ab 03/2001)
14 Christian Fährmann GER 1,82 m 73 kg (bis 12/2000)
16 Hristo Koilov BUL 1,77 m 75 kg
24 Aidas Preiksaitis LTU 1,81 m 78 kg (bis 12/2000)
24 Emil Kremenliev BUL 1,78 m 76 kg (ab 01/2001)
Sturm
7 Harun Isa MKD 1,75 m 68 kg
13 Georg Froese GER 1,81 m 78 kg (bis 08/2000)
13 Lutuf Dinc GER 1,82 m
19 Jiří Balcárek CZE 1,82 m 80 kg
22 Bozidar Djurković SRB 1,75 m 70 kg
23 Dian Popov BUL 1,85 m 78 kg (bis 08/2000)
25 Konstantin Ognjanovic SRB 1,84 m 80 kg (bis 10/2000)
25 Daniel Teixeira BRA 1,84 m 80 kg (ab 01/2001)
Trainer
Georgi Wassilev BUL
Co-Trainer
Ivan Tischanski BUL
Klaus-Dieter Helbig GER

Abgänge:

Ivailo Andonov (unbek.), Fabio Nogueira de Souza (VfB Hüls), Jens Härtel (Sachsen Leipzig), Mathias Hein (Energie Cottbus), Lars Heller (Göttingen 05), Vittorio Mattera-Iacono (Berliner AK), Jörg Schwanke (LR Ahlen), Georg Froese (w.d.S. Brandenburg Süd), Dian Popov (w.d.S. Göttingen 05), Konstantin Ognjanovic (w.d.S. unbek.), Christian Fährmann (w.d.S. Fortuna Düsseldorf), Aidas Preiksaitis (w.d.S. Kickers Emden), Kay Wehner (w.d.S. Wacker Burghausen)

Zugänge:

Manuel Benthin, Marko Tredup (beide Tebe Berlin), Sven Beuckert, Harun Isa (beide Erzgebirge Aue), Bozidar Djurkovic (OFK Belgrad SRB), Christian Fährmann (Karlsruher SC), Konstantin Ognjanovic (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), Jens Tschiedel (LR Ahlen), Marcel Billmann, Lutuf Dinc, Oliver Heine, Marvin Kluge, Andreas Ruhmland (alle w.d.S. Union II), Emil Kremenliev (w.d.S. ZSKA Sofia BUL), Daniel Teixeira (w.d.S. KFC Uerdingen)